Difference between revisions of "TouchCTI CTS Functions"
From pubWiki-en
(→Functions and using they in set CTS phone + TouchCTI station) |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!{{Hl1}}|No. !! {{Hl1}}|Function !! {{Hl1}}|CTS Phone !! {{Hl1}}|TouchCTI application | !{{Hl1}}|No. !! {{Hl1}}|Function !! {{Hl1}}|CTS Phone !! {{Hl1}}|TouchCTI application | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1. || | + | |1. ||Acoustic call signalization||<center>'''-'''</center>||<center>'''+'''</center> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2. || | + | |2. ||Incoming call number presentation||<center>'''-'''</center>||<center>'''+'''</center> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3. || | + | |3. ||Proxy presentation||<center>'''-'''</center>||<center>'''-'''</center> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4. || | + | |4. ||Call answering||<center>'''-'''</center>||<center>'''+'''</center> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5.|| | + | |5.||Dialing number||<center>'''+'''</center>||<center>'''+'''</center> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6.|| | + | |6.||Port lamps||<center>'''+'''</center>||<center>'''+'''</center> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7.|| | + | |7.||Parking call||<center>'''-'''</center>||<center>'''+'''</center> |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:39, 24 November 2010
|
Functions and using they in set CTS phone + TouchCTI station
| No. | Function | CTS Phone | TouchCTI application |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Acoustic call signalization | ||
| 2. | Incoming call number presentation | ||
| 3. | Proxy presentation | ||
| 4. | Call answering | ||
| 5. | Dialing number | ||
| 6. | Port lamps | ||
| 7. | Parking call |
Funkcje centralowe nie realizowane gdzie stroną jest TouchCTI:
- Przekazywanie połączeń pochodzących od TouchCTI
- Przechwytywanie połączeń #37 i #36nrTouchCTI
- TouchCTI nigdy nie jest zajęty
- TouchCTI nie może przekazać połączenia na zajętość.