Difference between revisions of "BillingMAN Instruction Manual Start"
From pubWiki-en
(→Next to download charging data you should:) |
(→Next to download charging data you should:) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
=Next to download charging data you should:= | =Next to download charging data you should:= | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | |Select menu ''' | + | |Select menu '''PBX''' ||[[File:Menu Pełne Konfiguracja Połączenia i login.png]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Select medium in menu: '''Connection method''' ''(Ctrl+K)'' | |Select medium in menu: '''Connection method''' ''(Ctrl+K)'' | ||
Revision as of 11:01, 11 January 2012
After first launching, application asks about:
| 1. | Tyupe of PBX to cooperate. WindowChoose PABX appears only after first application launching or after first launching with new location (new PBX). |
|
| 2. | Access authorization data Okno: Logging... (Login and Password) |
|
| 3. | Application is launched with full access to menu |
|
Next to download charging data you should:
| Select menu PBX |
| |
| Select medium in menu: Connection method (Ctrl+K)
Available are following media: |
File:Konfiguracja Połączenia.png | |
| Ustawić sposób naliczania opłat | Tabele→Opcje Kosztów | |
| Kliknąć przycisk Pobierz (F8) | Plik:BM_pobierz.png | |
| Wybrać zakres pobieranych danych (to okno wyświetlane jest tylko podczas pierwszego pobierania danych z centrali) |
Plik:Od kiedy pobierać dane.png |



