Difference between revisions of "Slican ITS View"
From pubWiki-en
(→LED Meaning) |
(→LED Meaning) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|rowspan="2"|'''PHONES'''||{{czerwony|shines}}||handset of any FXS phone is picked up | |rowspan="2"|'''PHONES'''||{{czerwony|shines}}||handset of any FXS phone is picked up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |does not shine|| | + | |does not shine||handsets of all FXS phones are picked off |
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
[[Slican_ITS |Back]] | [[Slican_ITS |Back]] | ||
[[Category:ITS]] | [[Category:ITS]] | ||
Revision as of 13:43, 14 July 2010
Terminal View
| Socket | Name | Socket | Name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FXO linia miejska nr kat.41 | 5 | FXS port telefon nr kat.25 |
| 2 | FXO linia miejska nr kat.42 | 6 | FXS port telefon nr kat.26 |
| 1 | FXS port telefon nr kat.21 | LAN | Ethernet (auto MDI/MDX) |
| 2 | FXS port telefon nr kat.22 | RESET | przycisk resetu |
| 3 | FXS port telefon nr kat.23 | 12V | Gniazdo zasilacza |
| 4 | FXS port telefon nr kat.24 |
Numbering, numbering scheme
LED Meaning
| LED | Status | Description |
|---|---|---|
| POWER | shines red | active mode day |
| flashes 2s/0,1s | no synchronization with time server - forced mode day | |
| shines blue | active mode night | |
| VoIP- details in www browser: pane: IP port status |
flashes | at least one VoIP trunk/account is configured, but at least one is not logged to provider |
| does not shine | normal status | |
| LINES | shines | any POTS-FXO trunk is busy |
| does not shine | all POTS-FXO trunks are free | |
| PHONES | shines | handset of any FXS phone is picked up |
| does not shine | handsets of all FXS phones are picked off |
