Difference between revisions of "BillingMAN Instruction Manual Start"
From pubWiki-en
(→Next to download charging data you should:) |
(→Next to download charging data you should:) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Press button '''Get ''' ''(F8)''||[[File:Get_button.PNG]] | |Press button '''Get ''' ''(F8)''||[[File:Get_button.PNG]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Select range of downloaded data (this window is displayed only during<br> first data downloading)||[[File: | + | |Select range of downloaded data (this window is displayed only during<br> first data downloading)||[[File:Downloading range.png]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:44, 11 January 2012
After first launching, application asks about:
| 1. | Tyupe of PBX to cooperate. WindowChoose PABX appears only after first application launching or after first launching with new location (new PBX). |
|
| 2. | Access authorization data Okno: Logging... (Login and Password) |
|
| 3. | Application is launched with full access to menu |
|
Next to download charging data you should:
| Select menu PBX |
| |
| Select medium in menu: Connection method (Ctrl+K)
Available are following media: |
| |
| Set the charging method | Tables→Cost options | |
| Press button Get (F8) | ||
| Select range of downloaded data (this window is displayed only during first data downloading) |
|





